COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal information provided including name, email address, physical address, telephone numbers, etc, will be used for the purpose of facilitating your registration, facilitating your purchase, internal record keeping or for contacting you with your permission.
We will only record your e-mail address if you send us an email, complete a survey or signup for the newsletter. It will only be used for the purpose for which you provide it, and will not be added to a mailing list unless you request that this be done. We will not disclose it without your consent.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. 
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we ensure their privacy policies align with ours regarding handling of your personal information. 
Third parties include but are not limited to Alphabet Inc. (Google Drive, Gmail, Analytics, etc), MailChimp and SquareSpace.

COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREACH

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles or other relevant laws, regulations or statutes, and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us at admin@q6products.com.

UNSUBSCRIBE

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at admin@q6products.com or follow the unsubscribe link on newsletter emails.

EXTERNAL LINKS

This site contains links to other sites. Q6 Products Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

Cookies, google analytics and facebook pixel tracking

This site uses Google Analytics and Facebook Pixels to track anonymous user activity.

Our website places a cookie on the hard drive of your computer. A "cookie" is a file which allows us to track and target the interests of users.

Cookies are used to analyse your use of our website and to serve ads when you visit our website. The information we collect and share with third parties through cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous (it does not include personal information which could identify you). The information may be used to serve you ads in relation to our products when you visit our website and third party websites.

While we recommend that users enable cookies on their browsers in order to enjoy all the features of our website, the decision remains in the hands of the individual. Most browsers allow you to control management of cookies, this will be different depending on each user's PC - refer to your browser help menu for further information.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Our website uses third party cookies from Google Analytics for Display Advertisers, including the following features:

  • Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting - which gives us insight into behaviour information relating to visitor age, gender and interests on an anonymous and aggregate level. This will help us to understand browsing behaviour to give you a better experience whilst visiting our sites.

You can access information about Google's Privacy Policy here.

If you choose you can opt-out of Google Analytics cookies by using Google's opt-out tool or other similar tools available.

FACEBOOK PIXEL

We use technologies, such as Facebook Pixel, to customise content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyse traffic to the site. We also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners.

If you would like to learn more or control Facebook's use of cookies please see Facebook's Cookie Policy.


Background image by Martin Vorel https://stocksnap.io/photo/531PWGDSP2